Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Cows coming home and floors

I was kinda putting off blogging about my floors until they were completely done, but I love them sooo much that I thought I'd do a little sneak peak. I can't wait to get them finished, the doors in, and the base board done. oh and yeah, the cupboard fronts and countertops would be REAALLY nice, too. ah well. here a little there a littNotice the clock. We've been working on the floors when we get the chance, which is usually between 10:00 PM and Midnight And we got the cows home!! yay!!!
sprinklers are done for the year, DOUBLE YAY!!! I'm thinking we can focus, a lot, on finishing in the house now. It'll be so nice to get it all done.


Techno Grandma said...

Floors look good. Have you got my cow picked out yet? We mostly need hamburger.

Adams Family said...

Wow, they look good.